More

Sherwood Forest Golf Club

Gents Invitation Day II

Sunday 16th September 2018, Yellow Tees, Sherwood Forest 2018

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stAndy Ward (13) & Eugene Murphy (14) 47
2ndMartyn Savage (13) & Walker Robert (9) 44
3rdClive Lappage (8) & White Les (7) 43
4thNigel Birch (12) & Steve Mee (8) 43
5thKenneth Calderwood (13) & Jim Blyth (12) 42
6thAdrian Sullivan (11) & Dave Foulstone (13) 42
7thPhilip Wilkinson (7) & Jon Ellks (7) 42
8thSam Sanghera (3) & Brian Slaney (5) 42
9thDarryl Gentry (9) & Ben Wilson (11) 41
10thPeter Stoakley (14) & Stefan Kotlarzewski (16) 41
11thJohn Upton (6) & Jon Foister (8) 41
12thTimothy Walker (12) & Adrian Johnson (6) 41
13thNigel Bartholomew (5) & W BARNETT (6) 40
14thJames Durrand (12) & R Dickie (5) 40
15thPaul Roberts (18) & Simon Roberts (14) 40
16thStephen Middleton (11) & Keith Cornish (9) 39
17thPeter Brown (5) & J Paterson (12) 39
18thDave Prest (5) & Mark Johnson (3) 39
19thMilind Tadpatrikar (8) & Michael Pickles (6) 39
20thGraham Allen (9) & A.l Frost (5) 39
21stRuss Gascoyne (5) & Paul Saxton (7) 39
22ndRobert Marriott (13) & Chris Dakin (14) 38
23rdJamie Owen (5) & Adrian Dudley (9) 38
24thDave Richardson (5) & John Pinnick (20) 38
25thRoy F Harris (16) & Roy Coleman (12) 38
26thRobert Davenport (7) & Chris Bradley (18) 38
27thTony Bower (9) & Stephan Redfearn (10) 38
28thDaron Thorpe (7) & Dave Sherlock (9) 38
29thRoy E Whitehead (17) & J H Day (14) 38
30thMichael Handford (19) & Ian Moss (12) 37
31stRoger Adley (12) & Robert Brooks (9) 37
32ndColin Barnard (16) & Dave Angus (12) 37
33rdTrevor Smith (6) & Tony Smith (8) 37
34thMark Sills (5) & Sheldon Wagstaffe (16) 37
35thStephen Kinsey (16) & Tony Kinsey (16) 37
36thPeter Kerr (12) & N Shardlow (14) 37
37thJim Gee (17) & Paul Ainger (10) 37
38thTony Hartopp (13) & Ian Taylor (18) 36
39thDavid P Formon (15) & Gary Sludds (11) 36
40thJeremy Jenkins (12) & N Page (5) 36
41stRicky Lee Dalby (11) & Jonathan Shipley (5) 36
42ndSimon Hill (6) & Antony Hunt (5) 35
43rdPeter Holmes (11) & Crawford Hunter (10) 35
44thPeter Yorston (5) & David Jackson (12) 35
45thTony Scott (7) & G Hudson (8) 34
46thAndy Bates (5) & Richard Hobbs (23) 34
47thJohn Skelton (7) & Dave Skelton (22) 34
48thStephen Woolley (14) & A K Pirie (11) 34
49thPhilip Morris (15) & Alan Stevenson (7) 34
50thRichard Haag (13) & Tony Martin (19) 33
51stAllan Pilmore (22) & John Pilmore (7) 33
52ndNigel Chapman (11) & Philip Rhodes (3) 32
53rdPaul Wright (14) & Jim Wright (6) 32
54thIan Scott (8) & G Robinson (5) 31
55thThomas Baxter (6) & B H Storey (8) 31
56thLee Buckland (5) & C Hayden (16) 31
57thPaul Griffin (5) & Neal Stone (8) 31
58thIan McIntosh (11) & Steve Ward (17) 30
59thIan C Bradbury (14) & P B Ingham (22) DQ No Card Returned


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.