More

Sherwood Forest Golf Club

Ladies Open Am/Am Medal

Thursday 21st June 2018, Red Tees, Sherwood Forest 2018

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Sue Fletcher (14), Jayne Crooks (7), Sally Moore (13) & Judy Reiz (14) 129
2nd AILEEN KYNOCH (15), BERNADETTE BARTON (9), ALISON HARROLD (12) & Charlie Inger (11) 130
3rd Beverly Coleman (14), Deborah Spencer (18), Kathy Goddard (17) & Gillian Winstanley (11) 132
4th Gaynor Tunney (5), Julie Revill (6), Barbara Henson (21) & JUDY WHEATLEY (11) 135
5th Caroline Durbin (14), Angela Bradley (14), Margaret Smith (13) & Alison Seymour Mead (15) 136
6th Kerry Welding (7), Jan Armstrong (7), Amanda Marshall (10) & Anna Whitehouse (13) 136
7th Edna Beadsmoore (14), Eileen Margaret Clark (11), Erika Woodhouse (18) & Yuko White (22) 138
8th JANICE GWILLIAM (13), CHRIS WILSON (16), hazel bond (14) & Jacqui Knight (13) 138
9th JULIE SAVAGE (14), JEAN MILDREN (16), Liz Lester (13) & Andy Wilson (13) 139
10th Annette Fordham (13), Jan Johnson (15), Vicky Grindal (14) & JANE RENFREW (15) 139
11th Valerie Foster (14), Peta Vincent (7), Deborah West (18) & Suzanne Burgess (15) 140
12th Debbie DEAKIN (3), Lesley WATSON (7), Chris BULL (16) & Lorna RILEY (11) 140
13th SUSAN MEGGITT (13), Mrs Gillian Macdonald (14), Mary Everard (4) & K Hook (17) 141
14th Alison Shine (15), Louise Hemingway (13), Heather Williams (14) & Jane Shearer (21) 142
15th MEL PRIME (10), Jo Burndred (23), Joan Would (16) & Angela Spencer (18) 142
16th Aileen Churchill (15), Claire Village (16), Alison Lunt (14) & Jane Bramah (18) 142
17th Judith Turner (10), Jean Badman (11), Carolyn Susan Sims (15) & Jane Colman (15) 142
18th Julie Windridge (7), Karen Bonser (6), Suzanne Pretty (5) & Catrin Russell (3) 142
19th Jane Whalley (22), M Grindell (19), K Hopkinson (9) & J MORE (16) 143
20th SANDRA PASK (23), CAROL TAYLOR (20), CATHRYN MORRIS (16) & Yvonne Bashford (16) 143
21st A FLOOD (13), B WILCOX (13), L Comer (13) & A Burrows (15) 144
22nd DEBBIE BORLEY (15), ALISON BIRTWISTLE (15), RITA DEKONSKI (13) & Gillian Clear (15) 145
23rd PAT JAMIESON (13), Angela Wheeler (22), SUSIE ELLIS (18) & ANNE MCCULLOCH (15) 145
24th CAROLE KANE (17), TRACEY HEAVEY (15), JILL ALDOUS (19) & Tina Murdock (23) 146
25th Sue Churchill (15), Jane Saggers (19), Wendy Hillson (19) & Gail Hunt (17) 146
26th Jill Iball (18), Frances Wright (16), Gail Coltman (12) & Tracey Kirkham (11) 146
27th Laura Anderson (19), Pam Robinson (16), Sue Chapman (19) & Beverley Cuff (23) 147
28th Suzanne Knott (11), Karen Burton (15), Judith Maudsley (20) & Mary Grimley (15) 148
29th Hayley Hunt (10), JACKIE FRIEND (16), Sheila DOUTY (12) & Lesley YOUNG (16) 148
30th S D Maxwell (10), Anne Weaver (14), Pamela HEDLEY (13) & Jill SMITH (14) 148
31st Clare V Wish (11), Lesley Self (11), Joan M Corbett (16) & Amanda J Sivil (14) 149
32nd Issie Guest (17), Joy Stepney (13), SHEILA MASON (14) & PAM MACKEY (14) 150
33rd Lesley WOOD (12), Lindsey GRIFFIN (10), JOANNE OXBY (14) & Sharon Watson (23) 151
34th MARJORIE CROOKES (18), JOAN SELF (18), LYN TONGUE (17) & J Bertles (18) 152
35th Sandra Bradley (20), Helena Bottomley (15), Joyce Emson (23) & Jane Gilmore (18) 152
36th Alison Horak (10), Lynne Jones (10), SUE BARKER (11) & Karen Cooper (16) 152
37th LINDA MIDGLEY (14), SUE MITCHELL (16), VERONICA ROSE (14) & Anthea Nicoll (20) 152


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.